Auspro
Ex: Aurora
For sale
In operation
Length
27.6m
Volume
85 GT
Year
1988
Built by
Azimut🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Auspro Yacht

The 28m Auspro yacht (ex: Aurora) was built in 1988 by Azimut. She features an exterior design by Azimut and an interior by Versilmarina. She cruises at 14 knots. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Aurora

Dimensions

Overall length 27.6m (90'7")
Beam 6.15m (20'2")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 85

Build

Builder Azimut Yachts
Country Italy
Year 1988

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Azimut Yachts
Exterior Azimut Yachts
Interior Versilmarina

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)
Water capacity 3,600L (951.019g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V 92 Diesel 895 1200 2
Total 1790 2400

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Auspro yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Auspro yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement