Australia
Ex: Ulysses and Bash
In operation
Length
56.0m
Volume
878 GT
Year
2012
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Australia Yacht

Australia is a motor yacht with a length of 56.0m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Australia in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of 10.4m, a draft of 3.8m and a volume of 878 GT.

The Australia, previously named Bash, Ulysses, features exterior design by Stefano Natucci, while her interior was penned by Benetti SpA, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Australia, and she also has accommodation for 12 crew members including the captain of Australia. The yacht Australia has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 125,000 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Australia superyacht is listed as number 599th. She is the 41st-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of yacht Australia is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 24 photos of yacht Australia, and she is featured in 16 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Australia is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Australia was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 903 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Australia has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-12 2021-5 Bash
2012 2017-12 Ulysses

Dimensions

Overall length 56.0m (183'9")
Beam 10.4m (34'1")
Draught max. 3.8m (12'6")
Gross tonnage 878

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Livorno
Country Italy
Year 2012

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Benetti SpA
Exterior Stefano Natucci
Interior Benetti SpA

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 12

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 125,000L (33,021.5g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B Diesel 1380 1851 2
Total 2761 3702

Sales info

The 56.0m Benetti motor yacht Australia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Australia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 56.0m Benetti motor yacht Australia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Australia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement