Ava
Ex: Moneikos VI and Moneikos
For sale
In operation
Length
40.0m
Volume
216 GT
Year
1976
Built by
CRN🇮🇹
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Ava Yacht

Ava is a motor yacht with a length of 40.0m. The yacht's builder is CRN from Italy who delivered superyacht Ava in 1976. The superyacht has a beam of 6.74m, a draft of 2.7m and a volume of 216 GT.

The Ava, previously named Moneikos, Moneikos VI, features exterior design by CRN, with naval architecture by CRN. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ava, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Ava. The yacht Ava has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 35,000 liters of fuel on board, and 25,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ava superyacht is listed as number 2105th. She is the 51st-largest yacht built by CRN. The owner of yacht Ava is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 24 photos of yacht Ava, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Ava is currently for sale at an asking price of with Pearl Yachting. There are currently 2074 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Ava has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Moneikos
Moneikos VI

Dimensions

Overall length 40.0m (131'3")
Beam 6.74m (22'1")
Draught max. 2.7m (8'10")
Gross tonnage 216
Net tonnage 88

Build

Builder CRN
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 1976

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval CRN
Exterior CRN

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 3 Twin
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range /3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 35,000L (9,246.02g)
Water capacity 25,000L (6,604.3g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors Diesel 574 770 2
Total 1148 1540

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Ava yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Ava yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement