Avagliani Yacht
1/19
Avagliani yacht cruising
Avagliani yacht saloon0
Avagliani yacht saloon
Avagliani yacht cruising0

Avagliani Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Benetti SpA
  |  2009

Avagliani Yacht Overview

About Avagliani Yacht

Avagliani is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Benetti SpA from Italy, who launched Avagliani in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Avagliani features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design. Avagliani has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Avagliani, is listed at number 5970. She is the 310th-largest yacht built by Benetti SpA. Avagliani's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 19 photos of the yacht, Avagliani, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.


Avagliani is for sale . There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Avagliani has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Avagliani Yacht is for sale

Avagliani yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Avagliani Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
30.2 m
beam
7.15 m
draught max.
1.79 m
gross tonnage
193

build

port
Fano
country
Italy
year
2009

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

design

interior
N/A

vessel details

previous names
Julia
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
ABS
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
N/A
number of crew
N/A
crew cabins
N/A

performance & capabilities

max. speed
15.0 kn
cruise speed
14.2 kn
speed/range
2050 n/M
fuel capacity
23,400 L
water capacity
4,490 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
C18
type
Diesel
power
746 kW | 1,000 HP
count
2
total power output
1,492 kW | 2,000 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.