SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Avant Garde 2 Yacht

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Avant Garde 2 yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

The 42.6m Avant Garde 2 yacht (ex: Avant Garde) was built in 2010 by CRN. She features an exterior design by Zuccon International Project and an interior by Zuccon International Project and Luxury Projects. She cruises at 13.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 11 guests taken care of by a crew of 9.

Upcoming shows

Previous names

From To Name
2015-4 2018-4 Avant Garde
2010-7 2015-7 Kate

Dimensions

Overall length 42.6m (139'9")
Beam 8.65m (28'5")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 456
Full load displacement 300

Build

Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2010

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 11
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 45,000L (11,887.74g)
Water capacity 11,889L (3,140.741g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 C Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Avant Garde 2 yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Avant Garde 2 yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Avant Garde 2 yacht stateroom
Avant Garde 2 yacht bathroom

All CRN yachts (52)

CRN yachts for sale (14)