Avantage
Ex: Hawaii
In operation
Length
87.0m
Volume
2,744 GT
Year
2020
Built by
Lürssen🇩🇪

Avantage Yacht

Avantage is a motor yacht with a length of 87.0m. The yacht's builder is Lürssen from Germany who delivered superyacht Avantage in 2020. The superyacht has a beam of 13.8m and a volume of 2,744 GT.

The Avantage, previously named Hawaii, features exterior design by Bannenberg & Rowell Design, while her interior was penned by Bannenberg & Rowell Design, with naval architecture by Lürssen Yachts. The yacht Avantage has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Avantage superyacht is listed as number 123rd. She is the 32nd-largest yacht built by Lürssen. The owner of yacht Avantage is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 31 photos of yacht Avantage, and she is featured in 7 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Avantage is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2075 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Avantage was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 668 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Avantage has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2020-6-25 Hawaii

Dimensions

Overall length 87.0m (285'5")
Beam 13.8m (45'3")
Gross tonnage 2744

Build

Builder Lürssen Yachts
Port Rendsburg
Country Germany
Year 2020

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 4

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M63 Diesel 1723 2311 2
Total 3447 4622

Sales info

The 87.0m Lürssen motor yacht Avantage is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Avantage yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 87.0m Lürssen motor yacht Avantage is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Avantage yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement