Avanti
Ex: Phoenix and Aurora
For sale
In operation
Length
60.97m
Volume
1,444 GT
Year
2004
Built by
Lürssen🇩🇪
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Avanti Yacht

The 61m Avanti yacht (ex: Aurora) was built in 2004 by Lürssen. She features an exterior design by Winch and an interior by Winch and Dawn Moffitt Design Inc. She cruises at 14 knots and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 16.

Previous names

From To Name
Aurora
Phoenix

Dimensions

Overall length 60.97m (200'0")
Length at waterline 57.0m (187'0")
Beam 12.34m (40'6")
Draught max. 3.65m (11'12")
Gross tonnage 1444

Build

Builder Lürssen Yachts
Port Bremen
Country Germany
Year 2004

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 3 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 16
Crew cabins 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range 13.0/7700 n/M
Fuel capacity 185,000L (48,871.82g)
Water capacity 32,100L (8,479.921g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M70 Diesel 1763 2364 2
Total 3526 4728

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Avanti yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Avanti yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement