Avanti
Ex: Been There Done That III, Triple Attraction, and Crescendo
For sale
In operation
Length
30.61m
Volume
183 GT
Year
2005
Built by
Hatteras🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Avanti Yacht

The 31m Avanti yacht (ex: Crescendo) was built in 2005 by Hatteras. She features an exterior design by Jack Hargrave. She cruises at 20 knots and reaches a top speed of 24.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Crescendo
Triple Attraction
Been There Done That III

Dimensions

Overall length 30.61m (100'5")
Length at waterline 27.64m (90'8")
Beam 6.86m (22'6")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 183

Build

Builder Hatteras Yachts
Port New Bern
Country United States
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 19,022L (5,025.08g)
Water capacity 3,179L (839.803g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Avanti yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Avanti yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement