SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Avella Yacht

The 33.5m Avella yacht (ex: Far East IX) was built in 1991 by Azimut. She features an exterior design by Stefano Natucci. She cruises at 18.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 25.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
Far East IX
East Cape

Dimensions

Overall length 33.5m (109'11")
Length at waterline 26.5m (86'11")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 2.11m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 167
Full load displacement 75

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1991

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

exterior Stefano Natucci

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master cabin, 1 Double cabin, 2 Twin cabins + 2 Pullman berths
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range /600 n/M
Fuel capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)
Water capacity 2,275L (600.991g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TB93 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Avella yacht in Antibes
Avella in Portofino

All Azimut yachts (174)

Azimut yachts for sale (51)