Away Yacht
1/27
Away yacht general arrangement
Away yacht saloon0
Away yacht saloon
Away yacht brochure0

Away Yacht

Ex:FXFelucaiBoat 2Awol
m ('" )
  |  Sanlorenzo
  |  2009

Away Yacht Overview

About Away Yacht

Away is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Sanlorenzo from Italy, who launched Away in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Away features exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski and interior design by Francesco Paszkowski. Up to 12 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Away, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members, including the ship's captain. Away has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Away, is listed at number 2754. She is the 70th-largest yacht built by Sanlorenzo. Away's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 27 photos of the yacht, Away, and she is featured in 9 yacht news articles.


Away is for sale , and can be purchased via Worth Avenue Yachts. There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Away has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Away Yacht is for sale

Away yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Away Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
37.8 m
beam
7.54 m
draught max.
2.26 m
gross tonnage
308

build

builder
Sanlorenzo
port
Viareggio
country
Italy
year
2009

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
Awol, iBoat 2, Feluca, FX
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
RINA
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
12
number of crew
8
crew cabins
4

performance & capabilities

max. speed
17.0 kn
cruise speed
12.0 kn
speed/range
3000 n/M
fuel capacity
35,000 L
water capacity
6,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
C32 Acert
type
Diesel
power
1,211 kW | 1,624 HP
count
2
total power output
2,422 kW | 3,248 HP

Contact Broker

Asking Price

Away yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information.

LISTED BY

Send enquiry

RECIPIENT

Worth Avenue Yachts logo
Worth Avenue Yachts
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.