Awesome II
Ex: Awesome
In operation
Length
39.65m
Volume
265 GT
Year
2005

Awesome II Yacht

Awesome II is a motor yacht with a length of 39.65m. The yacht's builder is Overmarine from Italy who delivered superyacht Awesome II in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 7.76m, a draft of 1.35m and a volume of 265 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Awesome, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, with naval architecture by Overmarine Group SPA. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Awesome II, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Awesome II. The Mangusta 130 yacht Awesome II has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 32.0 kn and a top speed of 37.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 32.0 kn. The yacht carries 24,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Awesome II superyacht is listed as number 2205th. She is the 45th-largest yacht built by Overmarine. The owner of Mangusta 130 yacht Awesome II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Awesome II, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018.

Awesome II is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1772 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Mangusta 130 yachts for sale in the world and 16 Mangusta 130 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Awesome II was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 543 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht Awesome II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Awesome

Dimensions

Overall length 39.65m (130'1")
Beam 7.76m (25'6")
Draught max. 1.35m (4'5")
Gross tonnage 265
Full load displacement 145

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 37.0 kn
Cruise speed 32.0 kn
Speed/range /520 n/M
Fuel capacity 24,000L (6,340.128g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M90 Diesel 2718 3645 2
Total 5436 7290

Sales info

The 39.65m Overmarine motor yacht Awesome II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Awesome II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.65m Overmarine motor yacht Awesome II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Awesome II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement