Awol
Ex: FX, Feluca, and iBoat 2
In operation
Length
37.44m
Volume
308 GT
Year
2009

Awol Yacht

Awol is a motor yacht with a length of 37.44m. The yacht's builder is Sanlorenzo from Italy who delivered superyacht Awol in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 8.0m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 308 GT.

The Awol, previously named iBoat 2, Feluca, FX, features exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski, while her interior was penned by Francesco Paszkowski, with naval architecture by Sanlorenzo. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Awol, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of Awol. The Sanlorenzo SD122 yacht Awol has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 35,000 liters of fuel on board, and 6,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Awol superyacht is listed as number 2676th. She is the 63rd-largest yacht built by Sanlorenzo. The owner of Sanlorenzo SD122 yacht Awol is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 20 photos of yacht Awol, and she is featured in 8 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Awol is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1761 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Sanlorenzo SD122 yachts for sale in the world and 9 Sanlorenzo SD122 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Awol was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1426 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at MYBA Charter Show. It is not known if yacht Awol has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2011-7 2017-2 iBoat 2
2011-7 Feluca
2009 FX

Dimensions

Overall length 37.44m (122'10")
Beam 8.0m (26'3")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 308
Full load displacement 184

Build

Builder Sanlorenzo
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 8
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range /3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 35,000L (9,246.02g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1193 1600 2
Total 2386 3200

Sales info

The 37.44m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Awol is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Awol yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 37.44m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Awol is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Awol yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement