Axella
Ex: Pas Encore
In operation
Length
33.5m
Volume
185 GT
Year
1991

Axella Yacht

Axella is a motor yacht with a length of 33.5m. The yacht's builder is Crestitalia from Italy who delivered superyacht Axella in 1991. The superyacht has a beam of 7.19m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 185 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Pas Encore, features exterior design by Eurocraft Cantieri Navali srl, with naval architecture by Eurocraft Cantieri Navali srl. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Axella, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Axella. The yacht Axella has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 14,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Axella superyacht is listed as number 3874th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Crestitalia. The owner of yacht Axella is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 30 photos of yacht Axella, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles.

Axella is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2314 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Axella was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 774 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Axella has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
1991-6 2021-8 Pas Encore

Dimensions

Overall length 33.5m (109'11")
Length at waterline 27.0m (88'7")
Beam 7.19m (23'7")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 185

Build

Builder Crestitalia
Port Ameglia
Country Italy
Year 1991

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 14,000L (3,698.408g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92TA Diesel 1074 1440 2
Total 2148 2880

Sales info

The 33.5m Crestitalia motor yacht Axella is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Axella yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.5m Crestitalia motor yacht Axella is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Axella yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement