Axioma
Ex: Red Square
For sale
In operation
Length
72.0m
Volume
1,620 GT
Year
2013
Built by
Dunya🇹🇷
Unknown

Axioma Yacht

Axioma is a motor yacht with a length of 72.0m. The yacht's builder is Dunya from Turkey who delivered superyacht Axioma in 2013. The superyacht has a beam of 12.2m, a draft of 3.94m and a volume of 1,620 GT.

The Axioma, previously named Red Square, features exterior design by Sterling / Scott, while her interior was penned by Alberto Pinto, with naval architecture by Dunya Yachts. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Axioma, and she also has accommodation for 20 crew members including the captain of Axioma. The yacht Axioma has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 172,000 liters of fuel on board, and 69,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Axioma superyacht is listed as number 263rd. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Dunya. The owner of yacht Axioma is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 14 photos of yacht Axioma, and she is featured in 41 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Axioma is currently for sale at an unknown price. There are currently 2077 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Axioma was last sold in 2013. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 426 yachts that were sold in 2013. The superyacht was on display at MYBA Charter Show, Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Axioma has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Red Square

Dimensions

Overall length 72.0m (236'3")
Length at waterline 65.5m (214'11")
Beam 12.2m (40'0")
Draught max. 3.94m (12'11")
Gross tonnage 1620
Full load displacement 1491

Build

Builder Dunya Yachts
Port Pendik, Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2013

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Dunya Yachts
Exterior Sterling / Scott
Interior Alberto Pinto

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 4

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6 Staterooms
Number of crew 20
Crew cabins 12 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 172,000L (45,437.584g)
Water capacity 69,500L (18,359.954g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516C DITA Diesel 2349 3150 2
Total 4698 6300

Sales info

Unknown

Axioma yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Unknown

Axioma yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement