Axtana
Ex: Asya
For sale
In operation
Length
33.8m
Volume
195 GT
Year
2014
Unknown
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Axtana Yacht

Axtana is a motor yacht with a length of 33.8m. The yacht's builder is Overmarine from Italy who delivered superyacht Axtana in 2014. The superyacht has a beam of 7.18m, a draft of 1.75m and a volume of 195 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Asya, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Overmarine Group SPA, with naval architecture by Overmarine Group SPA. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Axtana, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Axtana. The Mangusta 110 yacht Axtana has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of 33.0 kn. The yacht carries 13,700 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Axtana superyacht is listed as number 3715th. She is the 46th-largest yacht built by Overmarine. The owner of Mangusta 110 yacht Axtana is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Axtana, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Axtana is currently for sale at an unknown price with 1 Ocean Yachts. There are currently 2329 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Mangusta 110 yachts for sale in the world and 5 Mangusta 110 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Axtana was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 661 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Axtana has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2014 2017 Asya

Dimensions

Overall length 33.8m (110'11")
Length at waterline 28.0m (91'10")
Beam 7.18m (23'7")
Draught max. 1.75m (5'9")
Gross tonnage 195
Full load displacement 127

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2014

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 33.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 13,700L (3,619.156g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M94 Diesel 1939 2600 2
Total 3878 5200

Sales info

Unknown
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Axtana yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Unknown
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Axtana yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement