Ayla
Ex: Amitarg II, Seabock, and Jack Blu
For sale
In operation
Length
30.23m
Volume
150 GT
Year
1981
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Ayla Yacht

The 30m Ayla yacht (ex: Jack Blu) was built in 1981 by Benetti. She features an exterior design by Fratelli Benetti. She cruises at 11 knots and reaches a top speed of 13.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2018-6 Jack Blu
Seabock
Amitarg II

Dimensions

Overall length 30.23m (99'2")
Length at waterline 27.0m (88'7")
Beam 6.3m (20'8")
Draught max. 3.3m (10'10")
Gross tonnage 150

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1981

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 3 Twin + 2 Pullman
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 29,000L (7,660.988g)
Water capacity 11,000L (2,905.892g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D 2542 MLE Diesel 485 650 2
Total 969 1300

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Ayla yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Ayla yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement