Ayouchka
Ex: Lina III and Princess Natasha
In operation
Length
28.7m
Volume
148 GT
Year
1975
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Ayouchka Yacht

Ayouchka is a motor yacht with a length of 28.7m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Ayouchka in 1975. The superyacht has a beam of 6.01m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 148 GT.

The Ayouchka, previously named Princess Natasha, Lina III, features exterior design by Benetti SpA, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ayouchka, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Ayouchka. The yacht Ayouchka has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.5 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.5 kn. The yacht carries 16,800 liters of fuel on board, and 6,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ayouchka superyacht is listed as number 6210th. She is the 299th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of yacht Ayouchka is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Ayouchka.

Ayouchka is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Ayouchka has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Princess Natasha
Lina III

Dimensions

Overall length 28.7m (94'2")
Length at waterline 23.17m (76'0")
Beam 6.01m (19'9")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 148

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1975

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Benetti SpA
Exterior Benetti SpA

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 16,800L (4,438.09g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 12V 71 TI Diesel 408 547 2
Total 816 1094

Sales info

The 28.7m Benetti motor yacht Ayouchka is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ayouchka yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.7m Benetti motor yacht Ayouchka is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ayouchka yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement