SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Azimut Grande 27/22 Yacht

The 27m Azimut Grande 27/22 yacht (ex: Azimut Grande 27/21) was built in 2018 by Azimut. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design and an interior by Salvagni Architetti. She cruises at 24 knots and reaches a top speed of 27.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Azimut Grande 27/21

Dimensions

Overall length 26.78m (87'10")
Beam 6.59m (21'7")
Gross tonnage 145
Full load displacement 89

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2018

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 9,500L (2,509.634g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 1417 1900 2
Total 2834 3800

Sales info

The 26.78m Azimut motor yacht Azimut Grande 27/22 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Azimut Grande 27/22 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.78m Azimut motor yacht Azimut Grande 27/22 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Azimut Grande 27/22 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Azimut yachts (199)

Azimut yachts for sale (91)