Azizam
Ex: Sun Tenareze and Rose of Jericho
For sale
In operation
Length
25.75m
Volume
74 GT
Year
2004
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Azizam Yacht

Azizam is a sailing yacht with a length of 25.75m. The yacht's builder is JFA from France who delivered superyacht Azizam in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 11.89m, a draft of 1.22m and a volume of 74 GT.

The Azizam, previously named Rose of Jericho, Sun Tenareze, features exterior design by Joubert Nivelt Design, with naval architecture by Joubert Nivelt Design. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Azizam, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Azizam. The yacht Azizam has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Yanmar Co., Ltd. engines, which give her a cruising speed of 9.0 kn and a top speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 9.0 kn. The yacht carries 4,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,300 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Azizam superyacht is listed as number 7965th. She is the 9th-largest yacht built by JFA. The owner of yacht Azizam is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 11 photos of yacht Azizam, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018.

Azizam is currently for sale at an asking price of with Northrop and Johnson. There are currently 2297 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Azizam was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 666 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Azizam has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Rose of Jericho
Sun Tenareze

Dimensions

Overall length 25.75m (84'6")
Beam 11.89m (39'0")
Draught max. 1.22m (4'0")
Gross tonnage 74
Light load displacement 45

Build

Builder JFA Yachts
Port Concarneau
Country France
Year 2004

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Catamaran yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4 Double
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)
Water capacity 1,300L (343.424g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Yanmar Co., Ltd. 4LHA Diesel 112 150 2
Total 224 300

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Azizam yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Azizam yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement