Latest news
Advertisement

Azor Yacht

The 31m Azor yacht (ex: Ex: Margaritha-D) was built in 1923 by HDW - Howaldtswerke-Deutsche Werft GmbH. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Ex: Margaritha-D

Dimensions

Overall length 31.24m (102'6")
Length at waterline 30.75m (100'11")
Beam 7.68m (25'2")
Draught max. 3.32m (10'11")
Gross tonnage 104

Build

Port Kiel
Country Germany
Year 1923

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Sales info

The 31.24m HDW - Howaldtswerke-Deutsche Werft GmbH motor yacht Azor is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Azor yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.24m HDW - Howaldtswerke-Deutsche Werft GmbH motor yacht Azor is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Azor yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement