SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Azteca Yacht

The 72.0m Azteca yacht (ex: Clarena II) was built in 2010 by CRN. She features an exterior design by Nuvolari Lenard and an interior by Nuvolari Lenard. She cruises at 15.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 16.5 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 28.

Previous names

From To Name
Clarena II

Dimensions

Overall length 72.0m (236'3")
Length at waterline 63.0m (206'8")
Beam 13.5m (44'3")
Draught max. 3.5m (11'6")
Gross tonnage 1891
Full load displacement 1600

Build

Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2010

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

naval CRN Spa
exterior Nuvolari Lenard
interior Nuvolari Lenard

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 5 Double
Number of crew 28

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.5 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range /6000 n/M
Fuel capacity 250,000L (66,043.0g)
Water capacity 40,000L (10,566.88g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516B Diesel 2000 2682 2
Total 4000 5364

Sales info

The 72.0m CRN motor yacht Azteca is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Azteca yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 72.0m CRN motor yacht Azteca is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Azteca yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Azteca motor yacht by CRN in Barbados
Superyacht Venus and Azteca in Barcelona

All CRN yachts (46)

CRN yachts for sale (16)