Azteca II
Ex: Thetis and Azteca
For sale
In operation
Length
49.7m
Volume
497 GT
Year
2005
Built by
Nereids🇹🇷
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Azteca II Yacht

Azteca II is a motor yacht with a length of 49.7m. The yacht's builder is Nereids from Turkey who delivered superyacht Azteca II in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 10.0m, a draft of 2.8m and a volume of 497 GT.

The Azteca II, previously named Azteca, Thetis, features exterior design by Michael Leach Design Ltd., while her interior was penned by Michael Leach Design Ltd. and Luxury Projects, with naval architecture by Soyaslan Denizcilik Ltd. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Azteca II, and she also has accommodation for 12 crew members including the captain of Azteca II. The yacht Azteca II has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/5400 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 105,000 liters of fuel on board, and 17,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Azteca II superyacht is listed as number 1022nd. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Nereids. The owner of yacht Azteca II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 22 photos of yacht Azteca II, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Azteca II is currently for sale at an asking price of with Edmiston. There are currently 2006 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Azteca II was last sold in 2006. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 376 yachts that were sold in 2006. It is not known if yacht Azteca II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2008 Azteca
2004 Thetis

Dimensions

Overall length 49.7m (163'1")
Length at waterline 43.13m (141'6")
Beam 10.0m (32'10")
Draught max. 2.8m (9'2")
Gross tonnage 497

Build

Builder Nereids Yachts S.A.
Port Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2005

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 12
Crew cabins 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/5400 n/M
Fuel capacity 105,000L (27,738.06g)
Water capacity 17,000L (4,490.924g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B Diesel 1678 2250 2
Total 3356 4500

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Azteca II yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Azteca II yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement