Azucar
Ex: Rejoyce and Crystal Sea
In operation
Length
39.62m
Volume
298 GT
Year
2001
Built by
Westport🇺🇸

Azucar Yacht

Azucar is a motor yacht with a length of 39.62m. The yacht's builder is Westport from United States who delivered superyacht Azucar in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 7.92m, a draft of 1.9m and a volume of 298 GT.

The Azucar, previously named Crystal Sea, Rejoyce, features exterior design by Gregory C. Marshall Naval Architect Ltd., while her interior was penned by Pacific Custom Interiors, with naval architecture by William Garden. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Azucar, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Azucar. The Westport 130 yacht Azucar has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 37,476 liters of fuel on board, and 6,132 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Azucar superyacht is listed as number 2222nd. She is the 17th-largest yacht built by Westport. The owner of Westport 130 yacht Azucar is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Azucar, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2016.

Azucar is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Westport 130 yachts for sale in the world and 42 Westport 130 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Azucar has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Crystal Sea
Rejoyce

Dimensions

Overall length 39.62m (129'12")
Beam 7.92m (25'12")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 298

Build

Builder Westport Yachts
Port Westport
Country United States
Year 2001

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Owner, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 37,476L (9,900.11g)
Water capacity 6,132L (1,619.903g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2039 2734 2
Total 4077 5468

Sales info

The 39.62m Westport motor yacht Azucar is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Azucar yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.62m Westport motor yacht Azucar is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Azucar yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement