Azure Yacht
1/12
Ferretti yacht Igele
Igele yacht saloon0
Igele yacht saloon
Igele yacht deck0

Azure Yacht

m ('" )
  |  2013

Azure Yacht Overview

About Azure Yacht

Azure is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Ferretti Yachts from Italy, who launched Azure in 2013. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Azure features exterior design by Zuccon International Project and interior design by Zuccon International Project. Up to 8 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Azure, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members, including the ship's captain. Azure has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Azure, is listed at number 9651. She is the 166th-largest yacht built by Ferretti Yachts. Azure's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 12 photos of the yacht, Azure.


Azure is for sale . There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Azure has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Azure Yacht is for sale

Azure yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Azure Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
24.71 m
beam
6.28 m
draught max.
1.88 m
gross tonnage
100

build

port
Forli
country
Italy
year
2013

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
Igele, Nada
type
Motor
subTypes
Flybridge
class
RINA
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Planning
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
8
number of crew
4
crew cabins
2

performance & capabilities

max. speed
30.0 kn
cruise speed
27.0 kn
speed/range
27.0/320 n/M
fuel capacity
6,750 L
water capacity
1,300 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
12V 2000 M93
type
Diesel
power
1,359 kW | 1,823 HP
count
2
total power output
2,718 kW | 3,646 HP