Azure Rhapsody Yacht
1/15
Azure Rhapsody yacht cruising
Azure Rhapsody yacht dining0
Azure Rhapsody yacht stateroom
Azure Rhapsody yacht cruising0

Azure Rhapsody Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Azimut Yachts
  |  1991

Azure Rhapsody Yacht Overview

About Azure Rhapsody Yacht

Azure Rhapsody is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Azimut Yachts from Italy, who launched Azure Rhapsody in 1991. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Azure Rhapsody features exterior design by Olesinski Ltd.. Up to 10 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Azure Rhapsody, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members, including the ship's captain. Azure Rhapsody has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Azure Rhapsody, is listed at number 5664. She is the 161st-largest yacht built by Azimut Yachts. Azure Rhapsody's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 15 photos of the yacht, Azure Rhapsody.


Azure Rhapsody is for sale . There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Azure Rhapsody has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Azure Rhapsody Yacht is for sale

Azure Rhapsody yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Azure Rhapsody Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
30.75 m
beam
6.1 m
draught max.
1.83 m
gross tonnage
134

build

port
Viareggio
country
Italy
year
1991

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

design

interior
N/A

vessel details

previous names
Pearl Rhapsody
type
Motor
subTypes
Flybridge
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
10
number of crew
5
crew cabins
3

performance & capabilities

max. speed
21.0 kn
cruise speed
18.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
8,000 L
water capacity
4,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
12V 183 TE92
type
Diesel
power
1,491 kW | 1,999 HP
count
2
total power output
2,982 kW | 3,998 HP