Azzurra II
Ex: L' Azzurra and Neninka II
For sale
In operation
Length
47.8m
Volume
482 GT
Year
1988
Built by
CRN🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Azzurra II Yacht

Azzurra II is a motor yacht with a length of 47.8m. The yacht's builder is CRN from Italy who delivered superyacht Azzurra II in 1988. The superyacht has a beam of 9.17m, a draft of 2.7m and a volume of 482 GT.

The Azzurra II, previously named Neninka II, L' Azzurra, features exterior design by Gerhard Gilgenast, while her interior was penned by Paola D. Smith & Associates, with naval architecture by Gerhard Gilgenast. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Azzurra II, and she also has accommodation for 13 crew members including the captain of Azzurra II. The yacht Azzurra II has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 11.0/8500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 118,000 liters of fuel on board, and 27,300 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Azzurra II superyacht is listed as number 1145th. She is the 32nd-largest yacht built by CRN. The owner of yacht Azzurra II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 29 photos of yacht Azzurra II, and she is featured in 10 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Azzurra II is currently for sale at an asking price of with Ocean Independence. There are currently 2048 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Azzurra II was last sold in 2009. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 295 yachts that were sold in 2009. The superyacht was on display at MYBA Charter Show , Monaco Yacht Show , MYBA Charter Show. It is not known if yacht Azzurra II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Neninka II
L' Azzurra

Dimensions

Overall length 47.8m (156'10")
Length at waterline 42.5m (139'5")
Beam 9.17m (30'1")
Draught max. 2.7m (8'10")
Gross tonnage 482
Full load displacement 349

Build

Builder CRN
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 1988

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 13
Crew cabins 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range 11.0/8500 n/M
Fuel capacity 118,000L (31,172.296g)
Water capacity 27,300L (7,211.896g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TB83 Diesel 1148 1539 2
Total 2295 3078

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Azzurra II yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Azzurra II yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement