B3
Ex: Canflor Lady, Arebis, Metsuyan III, and Honeymoon
In operation
Length
27.55m
Volume
95 GT
Year
1995

B3 Yacht

B3 is a motor yacht with a length of 27.55m. The yacht's builder is Astondoa from Spain who delivered superyacht B3 in 1995. The superyacht has a beam of 6.3m, a draft of 1.2m and a volume of 95 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Honeymoon, Metsuyan III, Arebis, Canflor Lady, features exterior design by Nuvolari Lenard, while her interior was penned by Nuvolari Lenard, with naval architecture by Astondoa S.A. (Astilleros). Up to 14 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht B3, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of B3. The yacht B3 has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 29.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 24.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, B3 superyacht is listed as number 6843rd. She is the 41st-largest yacht built by Astondoa. The owner of yacht B3 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht B3, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020 Spain. Right now more than 4 yachts are under refit in Spain and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10848 refits worldwide.

B3 is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2012 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht B3 was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 873 yachts that were sold in 2022. It is not known if yacht B3 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Honeymoon
Metsuyan III
Arebis
Canflor Lady

Dimensions

Overall length 27.55m (90'5")
Beam 6.3m (20'8")
Draught max. 1.2m (3'11")
Gross tonnage 95

Build

Builder Astondoa S.A. (Astilleros)
Port Santa Pola (Alicante)
Country Spain
Year 1995

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Guest cabins 7
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 29.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 24V 71TA Diesel 1368 1835 2
Total 2737 3670

Sales info

The 27.55m Astondoa motor yacht B3 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

B3 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.55m Astondoa motor yacht B3 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

B3 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement