SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

B5 Yacht

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

B5 yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

The 27.71m B5 yacht (ex: Kora 5) was built in 2008 by Nautor's Swan. She features an exterior design by German Frers. She reaches a top speed of 10.6 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Kora 5
Altair
Odin

Dimensions

Overall length 27.71m (90'11")
Draught max. 4.4m (14'5")
Gross tonnage 63
Full load displacement 53

Build

Port Pietarsaari
Country Finland
Year 2008

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval German Frers
exterior German Frers
not_specified Nautor's Swan

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.6 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 2,000L (528.344g)
Water capacity 1,000L (264.172g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Perkins Sabre Diesel 168 225 1
Total 168 225

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

B5 yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

B5 yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

B5 yacht at Palma SuperYacht Show
B5 yacht exterior

All Nautor's Swan yachts (35)

Nautor's Swan yachts for sale (16)