Babaly
Ex: Nastya
For sale
In operation
Length
32.2m
Volume
157 GT
Year
2007
Built by
Maiora🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Babaly Yacht

The 32m Babaly yacht (ex: Nastya) was built in 2007 by Maiora. She features an exterior design by Roberto Del Re. She cruises at 22 knots and reaches a top speed of 26.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
2007-8 2013-8 Nastya

Dimensions

Overall length 32.2m (105'8")
Length at waterline 26.3m (86'3")
Beam 6.8m (22'4")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 157

Build

Builder Maiora
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Maiora
Exterior Roberto Del Re

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 16,750L (4,424.881g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1737 2329 2
Total 3473 4658

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Babaly yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Babaly yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement