Babousha
Ex: Iona G
For sale
In operation
Length
35.5m
Volume
237 GT
Year
2008
Built by
Riva🇮🇹
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY
IYC

Babousha Yacht

The 36m Babousha yacht (ex: Iona G) was built in 2008 by Riva. She features an exterior design by Mauro Micheli. She cruises at 23 knots and reaches a top speed of 27.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
2008-3 2015-5 Iona G

Dimensions

Overall length 35.5m (116'6")
Length on deck 34.0m (111'7")
Length at waterline 29.05m (95'4")
Beam 7.08m (23'3")
Draught max. 1.85m (6'1")
Gross tonnage 237
Net tonnage 71
Full load displacement 155

Build

Builder Riva S.p.A.
Port La Spezia
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range /680 n/M
Fuel capacity 23,450L (6,194.833g)
Water capacity 5,500L (1,452.946g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2069 2775 2
Total 4139 5550

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Babousha yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Babousha yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Advertisement