Baby Boss
Ex: Boss
For sale
In operation
Length
27.51m
Volume
160 GT
Year
2002
Asking price
VAT Paid

Baby Boss Yacht

Baby Boss is a motor yacht with a length of 27.51m. The yacht's builder is Admiral from Italy who delivered superyacht Baby Boss in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 6.7m, a draft of 1.72m and a volume of 160 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Boss, features exterior design by Paolo Caliari Design, with naval architecture by Paolo Caliari Design. Up to 5 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Baby Boss, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Baby Boss. The yacht Baby Boss has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 19,845 liters of fuel on board, and 3,830 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Baby Boss superyacht is listed as number 6625th. She is the 57th-largest yacht built by Admiral. The owner of yacht Baby Boss is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 10 photos of yacht Baby Boss. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Baby Boss is currently for sale at an asking price of with Floating Life Charter & Brokerage Ltd. There are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Baby Boss has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Boss

Dimensions

Overall length 27.51m (90'3")
Beam 6.7m (21'12")
Draught max. 1.72m (5'8")
Gross tonnage 160

Build

Builder Admiral
Port Lavagna
Country Italy
Year 2002

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 5
Guest cabins 10
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 19,845L (5,242.493g)
Water capacity 3,830L (1,011.779g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 ACERT Diesel 1456 1952 2
Total 2911 3904

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid

Baby Boss yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid

Baby Boss yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement