SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Baby I Yacht

The 32m Baby I yacht (ex: Baby) was built in 2003 by Sunseeker. She features an exterior design by Don Shead and an interior by Sunseeker. She cruises at 25 knots and reaches a top speed of 30.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2017-7 Baby
2017 Baby J
2016-3 Lady Dahlia
Passion

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Length at waterline 24.29m (79'8")
Beam 6.31m (20'8")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 161
Full load displacement 80

Build

Port Poole
Country United Kingdom
Year 2003

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval Sunseeker
exterior Don Shead Yacht Design
interior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 9,020L (2,382.831g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1471 1972 2
Total 2941 3944

Sales info

The 32.0m Sunseeker motor yacht Baby I is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Baby I yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.0m Sunseeker motor yacht Baby I is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Baby I yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Baby I yacht exterior
Baby I yacht exterior

All Sunseeker yachts (190)

Sunseeker yachts for sale (129)