SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Bac O Booc Yacht

The 36.0m Bac O Booc yacht (ex: Star Sapphire) was built in 2007 by Bilgin Yachts. She features an exterior design by Bilgin Yachts. She cruises at 15.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 19.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
2007 2014-6 Star Sapphire

Dimensions

Overall length 36.0m (118'1")
Length at waterline 29.0m (95'2")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 195
Full load displacement 140

Build

Port Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2007

Materials

Hull
Wood
Superstructure
Wood

Design

exterior Bilgin Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 4 Guest
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 19.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 14,000L (3,698.408g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 36.0m Bilgin Yachts motor yacht Bac O Booc is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bac O Booc yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.0m Bilgin Yachts motor yacht Bac O Booc is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bac O Booc yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Star Sapphire in the Caribbean
Star Sapphire in the Caribbean

All Bilgin Yachts yachts (15)

Bilgin Yachts yachts for sale (5)