Bac O Booc
Ex: After Eight and Last Call
In operation
Length
35.97m
Volume
188 GT
Year
1987

Bac O Booc Yacht

Bac O Booc is a motor yacht with a length of 35.97m. The yacht's builder is Westport from United States who delivered superyacht Bac O Booc in 1987. The superyacht has a beam of 7.41m, a draft of 1.95m and a volume of 188 GT.

The Bac O Booc, previously named Last Call, After Eight, features exterior design by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc., with naval architecture by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc.. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Bac O Booc, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Bac O Booc. The yacht Bac O Booc has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 19.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/2500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 19,796 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Bac O Booc superyacht is listed as number 3055th. She is the 66th-largest yacht built by Westport. The owner of yacht Bac O Booc is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Bac O Booc, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018 United States. Right now more than 11 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10571 refits worldwide.

Bac O Booc is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2011 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Bac O Booc was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 903 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Bac O Booc has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019 Last Call
After Eight

Dimensions

Overall length 35.97m (118'0")
Length at waterline 32.6m (106'11")
Beam 7.41m (24'4")
Draught max. 1.95m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 188

Build

Builder Westport Yachts
Port Westport, WA
Country United States
Year 1987

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 19.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/2500 n/M
Fuel capacity 19,796L (5,229.549g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V92TA Diesel 805 1080 2
Total 1611 2160

Sales info

The 35.97m Westport motor yacht Bac O Booc is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bac O Booc yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.97m Westport motor yacht Bac O Booc is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bac O Booc yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement