SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Bacchus Yacht

The 42.98m Bacchus yacht (ex: Chevy Toy) was built in 2004 by Trinity. She features an exterior design by Trinity and an interior by Trinity. She cruises at 18.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 20.5 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
2014-2-12 2015-12-15 Chevy Toy
2008-2-1 2014-2-12 Espresso III
2004-4-5 2008-2-1 Positive Carry
Burna

Dimensions

Overall length 42.98m (141'0")
Beam 8.47m (27'9")
Draught max. 2.35m (7'9")
Gross tonnage 428

Build

Port New Oleans
Country United States
Year 2004

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Owner, 3 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.5 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range /3500 n/M
Fuel capacity 38,989L (10,299.802g)
Water capacity 12,113L (3,199.915g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512 Diesel 1678 2250 2
Total 3356 4500

Sales info

The 42.98m Trinity motor yacht Bacchus is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bacchus yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 42.98m Trinity motor yacht Bacchus is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bacchus yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Bacchus in Barcelona
Bacchus in Saint Lucia

All Trinity yachts (32)

Trinity yachts for sale (16)