SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Bacchus Yacht

The 30m Bacchus yacht (ex: Cartoush) was built in 1991 by Maiora. She features an exterior design by Roberto Del Re and an interior by Francesco Paszkowski. She cruises at 23 knots and reaches a top speed of 27.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Cartoush
Alexandra
L.M.
Mr. Ed
Mucks Luck

Dimensions

Overall length 29.6m (97'1")
Length at waterline 27.8m (91'2")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 118

Build

Port Massarosa
Country Italy
Year 1991

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

exterior Roberto Del Re
interior Francesco Paszkowski
naval Maiora

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range 23.0/750 n/M
Fuel capacity 7,000L (1,849.204g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92TA Diesel 1074 1440 2
Total 2148 2880

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Bacchus yacht profile

All Maiora yachts (49)

Maiora yachts for sale (20)