Bacchus
Ex: Bacchanal
In operation
Length
34.95m
Volume
247 GT
Year
2005
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Bacchus Yacht

Bacchus is a motor yacht with a length of 34.95m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Bacchus in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 7.62m, a draft of 1.95m and a volume of 247 GT.

The Bacchus, previously named Bacchanal, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Zuretti Interior Design, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Bacchus, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Bacchus. The Benetti Classic 35 yacht Bacchus has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 35,000 liters of fuel on board, and 6,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Bacchus superyacht is listed as number 3417th. She is the 213th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of Benetti Classic 35 yacht Bacchus is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Bacchus.

Bacchus is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 8 Benetti Classic 35 yachts for sale in the world and 27 Benetti Classic 35 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Bacchus has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Bacchanal

Dimensions

Overall length 34.95m (114'8")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 1.95m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 247

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Fano
Country Italy
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range /3200 n/M
Fuel capacity 35,000L (9,246.02g)
Water capacity 6,500L (1,717.118g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1111 1490 2
Total 2222 2980

Sales info

The 34.95m Benetti motor yacht Bacchus is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bacchus yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.95m Benetti motor yacht Bacchus is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bacchus yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement