Bacchus
Ex: Lady Kathryn IV, Xilonen V, Aquavita, and Sheherazade
In operation
Length
49.93m
Volume
498 GT
Year
2009

Bacchus Yacht

Bacchus is a motor yacht with a length of 49.93m. The yacht's builder is Westport from United States who delivered superyacht Bacchus in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 9.4m, a draft of 2.29m and a volume of 498 GT.

The Bacchus, previously named Sheherazade, Aquavita, Xilonen V, Lady Kathryn IV, features exterior design by Donald Starkey Designs, while her interior was penned by Donald Starkey Designs, with naval architecture by William Garden. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Bacchus, and she also has accommodation for 11 crew members including the captain of Bacchus. The Westport 164 yacht Bacchus has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/3700 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 75,708 liters of fuel on board, and 7,570 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Bacchus superyacht is listed as number 899th. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Westport. The owner of Westport 164 yacht Bacchus is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 90 photos of yacht Bacchus, and she is featured in 8 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018.

Bacchus is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2327 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Westport 164 yachts for sale in the world and 14 Westport 164 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Bacchus was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 874 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Bacchus has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-5 2021-10 Sheherazade
2013-12-18 2018-5-10 Aquavita
2010-4-14 2013-12-18 Xilonen V
2009-1-2 2010-4-14 Lady Kathryn IV

Dimensions

Overall length 49.93m (163'10")
Length at waterline 43.53m (142'10")
Beam 9.4m (30'10")
Draught max. 2.29m (7'6")
Gross tonnage 498

Build

Builder Westport Yachts
Port Port Angeles, WA
Country United States
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 3 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 11
Crew cabins 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/3700 n/M
Fuel capacity 75,708L (19,999.934g)
Water capacity 7,570L (1,999.782g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M90 Diesel 2722 3650 2
Total 5444 7300

Sales info

The 49.93m Westport motor yacht Bacchus is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bacchus yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 49.93m Westport motor yacht Bacchus is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bacchus yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement