Bad Romance IV
Ex: Japimana and Double E
In operation
Length
32.92m
Volume
149 GT
Year
2008

Bad Romance IV Yacht

Bad Romance IV is a motor yacht with a length of 32.92m. The yacht's builder is Sanlorenzo from Italy who delivered superyacht Bad Romance IV in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 7.32m, a draft of 1.98m and a volume of 149 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Double E, Japimana, features exterior design by Sanlorenzo, while her interior was penned by Della Role Design, with naval architecture by Sanlorenzo. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Bad Romance IV, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Bad Romance IV. The Sanlorenzo 108 yacht Bad Romance IV has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 16,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Bad Romance IV superyacht is listed as number 4219th. She is the 132nd-largest yacht built by Sanlorenzo. The owner of Sanlorenzo 108 yacht Bad Romance IV is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 14 photos of yacht Bad Romance IV, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Bad Romance IV is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 17 Sanlorenzo 108 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Bad Romance IV was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 682 yachts that were sold in 2022. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Bad Romance IV has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-6 Double E
Japimana

Dimensions

Overall length 32.92m (108'0")
Length at waterline 28.16m (92'5")
Beam 7.32m (24'0")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 149

Build

Builder Sanlorenzo
Port Ameglia
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Sanlorenzo
Exterior Sanlorenzo
Interior Della Role Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

The 32.92m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Bad Romance IV is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bad Romance IV yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.92m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Bad Romance IV is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bad Romance IV yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement