Bad Romance V
Ex: Destination Fox Harb'r Too, Mustang Sally, Hunter, and Stay Salty
In operation
Length
49.07m
Volume
470 GT
Year
2008

Bad Romance V Yacht

Bad Romance V is a motor yacht with a length of 49.07m. The yacht's builder is Trinity from United States who delivered superyacht Bad Romance V in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 8.51m, a draft of 2.49m and a volume of 470 GT.

The Bad Romance V, previously named Stay Salty, Hunter, Mustang Sally, Destination Fox Harb'r Too, features exterior design by Trinity Yachts, LLC, while her interior was penned by Patrick Knowles Designs, with naval architecture by Trinity Yachts, LLC. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Bad Romance V, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members including the captain of Bad Romance V. The yacht Bad Romance V has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 53,438 liters of fuel on board, and 10,032 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Bad Romance V superyacht is listed as number 1084th. She is the 26th-largest yacht built by Trinity. The owner of yacht Bad Romance V is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 19 photos of yacht Bad Romance V, and she is featured in 14 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Bad Romance V is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1767 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Bad Romance V was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1069 yachts that were sold in 2022. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Miami Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Bad Romance V has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2020-6 2022-4 Stay Salty
2017-7 2020-6 Hunter
2014-11 2017-7 Mustang Sally
2008-6 2014-11 Destination Fox Harb'r Too

Dimensions

Overall length 49.07m (160'12")
Beam 8.51m (27'11")
Draught max. 2.49m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 470

Build

Builder Trinity Yachts, LLC
Port New Orleans, LA
Country United States
Year 2008

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 4 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 10
Crew cabins 1 Captains, 1 Engineers, 4 Twin

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range /3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 53,438L (14,116.823g)
Water capacity 10,032L (2,650.174g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B Diesel 1335 1790 2
Total 2670 3580

Sales info

The 49.07m Trinity motor yacht Bad Romance V is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bad Romance V yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 49.07m Trinity motor yacht Bad Romance V is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bad Romance V yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement