SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Badonkadonk Yacht

The 24.38m Badonkadonk yacht (ex: Christina) was built in 2000 by Merritt Boats & Engine Works. She features an exterior design by Merritt Boats & Engine Works. She cruises at 20.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 34.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Previous names

From To Name
Christina

Dimensions

Overall length 24.38m (79'12")
Beam 6.17m (20'3")
Draught max. 1.57m (5'2")
Gross tonnage 88

Build

Port Pompano Beach
Country United States
Year 2000

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Sport Fisherman
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 34.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 3,200L (845.35g)
Water capacity 400L (105.669g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Badonkadonk yacht