SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Bagheera Yacht

The 37m Bagheera yacht (ex: Lucy II) was built in 2005 by Palmer Johnson. She features an exterior design by Nuvolari Lenard and an interior by Nuvolari Lenard. She cruises at 24 knots and reaches a top speed of 28.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
2006-12-12 2020-1 Lucy II
2016-12-12 DB9
Khalila

Dimensions

Overall length 36.57m (119'12")
Beam 7.32m (24'0")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 197

Build

Port Sturgeon Bay
Country United States
Year 2005

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range /900 n/M
Fuel capacity 26,500L (7,000.558g)
Water capacity 3,800L (1,003.854g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2051 2750 2
Total 4101 5500

Sales info

The 36.57m Palmer Johnson motor yacht Bagheera is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bagheera yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.57m Palmer Johnson motor yacht Bagheera is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bagheera yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

DB9 cruising
DB9 pool

All Palmer Johnson yachts (40)

Palmer Johnson yachts for sale (20)