Bahama
Ex: C-Venture and Ilona
In operation
Length
27.43m
Volume
110 GT
Year
1981

Bahama Yacht

Bahama is a motor yacht with a length of 27.43m. The yacht's builder is Lloyds Ships from Australia who delivered superyacht Bahama in 1981. The superyacht has a beam of 6.4m, a draft of 1.71m and a volume of 110 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Ilona, C-Venture, features exterior design by Jack Hargrave, with naval architecture by Jack Hargrave. Up to 7 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Bahama, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Bahama. The yacht Bahama has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/2500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 10.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Bahama superyacht is listed as number 6615th. She is the 18th-largest yacht built by Lloyds Ships. The owner of yacht Bahama is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Bahama. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2010 Australia. Right now more than 0 yachts are under refit in Australia and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9224 refits worldwide.

Bahama is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2329 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Bahama was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 835 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Bahama has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Ilona
C-Venture

Dimensions

Overall length 27.43m (89'12")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 1.71m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 110

Build

Builder Lloyds Ships
Port Brisbane
Country Australia
Year 1981

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Jack Hargrave
Exterior Jack Hargrave

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/2500 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 8V92TI Diesel 548 735 2
Total 1096 1470

Sales info

The 27.43m Lloyds Ships motor yacht Bahama is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bahama yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.43m Lloyds Ships motor yacht Bahama is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bahama yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement