Balandrau
Ex: Ramina II
In operation
Length
31.0m
Volume
141 GT
Year
2008
Built by
Maiora🇮🇹

Balandrau Yacht

Balandrau is a motor yacht with a length of 31.0m. The yacht's builder is Maiora from Italy who delivered superyacht Balandrau in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 6.76m, a draft of 1.9m and a volume of 141 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Ramina II, features exterior design by Roberto Del Re, with naval architecture by Maiora. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Balandrau, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Balandrau. The Maiora 31DP yacht Balandrau has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 26.0 kn and a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Balandrau superyacht is listed as number 4868th. She is the 28th-largest yacht built by Maiora. The owner of Maiora 31DP yacht Balandrau is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Balandrau is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2315 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Maiora 31DP yachts for sale in the world and 20 Maiora 31DP yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Balandrau was last sold in 2012. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 379 yachts that were sold in 2012. It is not known if yacht Balandrau has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Ramina II

Dimensions

Overall length 31.0m (101'8")
Beam 6.76m (22'2")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 141

Build

Builder Maiora
Port Massarosa
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Maiora
Exterior Roberto Del Re

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Owner's suite, 1 VIP suite, 2 guest staterooms
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3 Crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

The 31.0m Maiora motor yacht Balandrau is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Balandrau yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.0m Maiora motor yacht Balandrau is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Balandrau yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement