Bandit
Ex: Dynamite and Sexsea Lady
For sale
In operation
Length
24.38m
Volume
100 GT
Year
1989
Built by
Hatteras🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Bandit Yacht

Bandit is a motor yacht with a length of 24.38m. The yacht's builder is Hatteras from United States who delivered superyacht Bandit in 1989. The superyacht has a beam of 5.6m and a volume of 100 GT.

The Bandit, previously named Sexsea Lady, Dynamite, features exterior design by Hatteras Yachts, with naval architecture by Hatteras Yachts. The yacht Bandit has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 9,282 liters of fuel on board, and 681 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Bandit superyacht is listed as number 9025th. She is the 68th-largest yacht built by Hatteras. The owner of yacht Bandit is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Bandit.

Bandit is currently for sale at an asking price of with Denison Yachting. There are currently 1779 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Bandit has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Sexsea Lady
Dynamite

Dimensions

Overall length 24.38m (79'12")
Beam 5.6m (18'4")
Gross tonnage 100

Build

Builder Hatteras Yachts
Port New Bern, NC
Country United States
Year 1989

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 9,282L (2,452.045g)
Water capacity 681L (179.901g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V 71TI Diesel 649 870 2
Total 1298 1740

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Bandit yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Bandit yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement