Bang!
Ex: My Marzy, Rebellious, If, and Aminah
In operation
Length
34.95m
Volume
247 GT
Year
2000
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Bang! Yacht

Bang! is a motor yacht with a length of 34.95m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Bang! in 2000. The superyacht has a beam of 7.62m, a draft of 1.95m and a volume of 247 GT.

The Bang!, previously named Aminah, If, Rebellious, My Marzy, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Zuretti Interior Design, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Bang!, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Bang!. The Benetti Classic 35 yacht Bang! has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.5 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.5 kn. The yacht carries 30,080 liters of fuel on board, and 6,302 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Bang! superyacht is listed as number 3396th. She is the 215th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of Benetti Classic 35 yacht Bang! is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 31 photos of yacht Bang!, and she is featured in 9 yacht news articles.

Bang! is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 8 Benetti Classic 35 yachts for sale in the world and 27 Benetti Classic 35 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Bang! was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 827 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Bang! has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2009-4 2014-1 Aminah
2009-4 If
Rebellious
2000 My Marzy

Dimensions

Overall length 34.95m (114'8")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 1.95m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 247
Full load displacement 220

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2000

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 2 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.5 kn
Speed/range /3200 n/M
Fuel capacity 30,080L (7,946.294g)
Water capacity 6,302L (1,664.812g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412E Diesel 1043 1399 2
Total 2086 2798

Sales info

The 34.95m Benetti motor yacht Bang! is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bang! yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.95m Benetti motor yacht Bang! is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bang! yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement