Barba
Ex: Dedeman II
In operation
Length
36.2m
Volume
147 GT
Year
1989
Built by
Tuzla🇹🇷

Barba Yacht

Barba is a sailing yacht with a length of 36.2m. The yacht's builder is Tuzla from Turkey who delivered superyacht Barba in 1989. The superyacht has a beam of 7.1m, a draft of 3.5m and a volume of 147 GT.

The Barba, previously named Dedeman II, features naval architecture by Tuzla Shipyard. Up to 14 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Barba, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Barba. The yacht Barba has a steel hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 11,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Barba superyacht is listed as number 2914th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Tuzla. The owner of yacht Barba is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Barba is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2307 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Barba has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Dedeman II

Dimensions

Overall length 36.2m (118'9")
Beam 7.1m (23'4")
Draught max. 3.5m (11'6")
Gross tonnage 147

Build

Builder Tuzla Shipyard
Port Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 1989

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Wood

Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Schooner
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 11,000L (2,905.892g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc Diesel 336 451 2
Total 673 902

Sales info

The 36.2m Tuzla sailing yacht Barba is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Barba yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.2m Tuzla sailing yacht Barba is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Barba yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement