Barents Sea
Ex: Panther 2
For sale
In operation
Length
41.56m
Volume
294 GT
Year
2008
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Barents Sea Yacht

The 42m Barents Sea yacht (ex: Panther 2) was built in 2008 by Mondomarine. She features an exterior design by Studio Vafiadis and an interior by Luca Dini. She cruises at 19 knots and reaches a top speed of 21.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
Panther 2

Dimensions

Overall length 41.56m (136'4")
Length at waterline 33.3m (109'3")
Beam 8.48m (27'10")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 294
Full load displacement 240

Build

Builder Mondomarine SpA
Port Savona
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Max. charter guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Owner's suite, 5 Double cabins
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 1 Captain's cabin, 3 Twin cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 19.0 kn
Speed/range /3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 48,500L (12,812.342g)
Water capacity 8,500L (2,245.462g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1682 2256 2
Total 3365 4512

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Barents Sea yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Barents Sea yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement