Baron B
Ex: Benalex
For sale
In operation
Length
26.09m
Volume
- GT
Year
2000
Built by
Falcon🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Baron B Yacht

The 26m Baron B yacht (ex: Benalex) was built in 2000 by Falcon. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design. She cruises at 18 knots and reaches a top speed of 23.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
Benalex

Dimensions

Overall length 26.09m (85'7")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Full load displacement 75

Build

Builder Falcon Yachts S.r.l.
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2000

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range 18.0/400 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Baron B yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Baron B yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement