Baroness
Ex: Christian and Carib Moonlight
In operation
Length
31.3m
Volume
175 GT
Year
1991

Baroness Yacht

Baroness is a motor yacht with a length of 31.3m. The yacht's builder is Crescent Custom from Canada who delivered superyacht Baroness in 1991. The superyacht has a beam of 6.9m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 175 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Carib Moonlight, Christian, features exterior design by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc., while her interior was penned by Ihor Pona, with naval architecture by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Baroness, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Baroness. The yacht Baroness has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 13,250 liters of fuel on board, and 5,680 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Baroness superyacht is listed as number 4845th. She is the 20th-largest yacht built by Crescent Custom. The owner of yacht Baroness is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2007 United States. Right now more than 12 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10340 refits worldwide.

Baroness is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2302 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Baroness has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Carib Moonlight
Christian

Dimensions

Overall length 31.3m (102'8")
Beam 6.9m (22'8")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 175
Full load displacement 100

Build

Builder Crescent Custom Yachts
Port Surrey
Country Canada
Year 1991

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 13,250L (3,500.279g)
Water capacity 5,680L (1,500.497g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 92TA Diesel 805 1080 2
Total 1611 2160

Sales info

The 31.3m Crescent Custom motor yacht Baroness is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Baroness yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.3m Crescent Custom motor yacht Baroness is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Baroness yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement